LOGIN SEARCH

Building Representatives

Student_lunchroom

Building Representatives are elected representatives for the Union in each school, school administrative unit, or school functional unit.

The Building Representative serves as chairperson of the School Chapter Advisory Committee (SCAC) and as the ranking delegate from each building to the WTU Representative Assembly.

To download a pdf of the Building Representatives for 2021-22, please click here.

School   |   Name

Aiton ES |  Roxanne Brummell

Amidon-Bowen ES  |  Miriam Hugee

Anacostia HS   |   Ronald Edmonds

Athletic Trainers (Dunbar HS)   |  Jennifer Rheeling

Ballou HS   |   Dr. Sean Perkins

Ballou STAY HS  |   Daniel Stover

Bancroft ES   |   Gricell Medley

Banneker HS  |   Clare Berke

Bard HS  |   Michael Sigrist

Barnard ES  |  Nana Yaa Adu

Beers ES  |   Dawn Brodus-Yougha

Benjamin Banneker SHS  |  Clare Berke

Brent ES   |   Catherine Sprague (Bisanz)

Brightwood EC  |   Carol Dorsey

Brookland MS  |   Jake Goldstein

Browne EC  |   Monica McMillan

Bruce-Monroe ES  |   Crawford Bennett

Bunker Hill ES  |   Lisa Haynes

Burroughs EC  |   Amy Beard

Burrville ES  |   Carol Taylor

C.W. Harris ES |  Daniel Osborne

Cap Hill Mont @ Logan  |   Sylvia Sanchez

Cardozo SHS  |   Steve Donkin

CHEC  |   Mohammad Rahman

Cleveland ES  |   Virginia C Henson (Thomas)

Coolidge HS   |   Samantha Brown

CW Harris ES |   Erika Cuffy

Deal MS   |   Michael Donaldson

Dorothy Heights ES   |   Philip Frazier

Drew ES   |   Dionne Ratliff

Duke Ellington Sch of Arts  |   Leshawn Ricks

Dunbar HS   |   Margaret Thomas

Eastern HS   |   Michael Bolds

Eaton ES      |    Angelo Parodi

Eliot-Hine MS  |   Paliden Blakeney

EXCEL Academy  |   Margaret Toot

Fillmore Arts Center  |  Elena Strunk

Garfield ES  |  Tarsha Shaw

Garrison ES  |  Tierra Anthony

H.D. Cooke ES  |  Liana Ponce

H.D. Woodson SHS  |  Laura Fuchs

Hardy MS  |  Christopher Wheat

Hart MS  |  James Isreal

Hearst ES  |  Beth Prince

Hendley ES  |  Leia Baylor

HHIP  |  Sheila English

Houston ES  |  Valeria Enriquez

Hyde-Addison ES  |  Adam Severs

J.O. Wilson ES  |  Stephanie Aduso

Janney ES  |  Rebecca Reuter

JC Nalle ES |  Natasha Surles

Jefferson Academy MS  |  Latisha Nero

Johnson MS  |  Celeste Locke

Kelly Miller MS  |  Madelynne Williams 

Ketcham ES  |  Joyce Pendleton

Key ES  |  Diana Moroney

Kimball ES  |  Deon Bolden

King ML ES  |  Karen Richards

Kramer MS  |  Mike Patierno

Langdon ES |  Kenny Gross

Langley ES |  Kimberley Overton

LaSalle-Backus EC |  Laura Brewer

Leckie ES |  Keva Knight

Ludlow-Taylor ES |  Keisha Henderson

Luke C. Moore |  Evelyn Wiggens-Merrick

MacFarland MS |  Christian Herr 

Malcolm X [email protected] Green  |  Richard Smith

Mann ES  |  Julia D'Ambrosi

Marie Reed ES |  Michael Englehart

McKinley MS  |  Henderson Djuna

Kramer MS  |  Mike Patierno

Lafayette ES  |  Jared Catapano

Langdon ES  |  Kenneth Gross

Langley ES  |  Kimberley Overton

LaSalle-Backus ES  |  Derek Weisenreder

Leckie ES  |  Keva Knight

Ludlow-Taylor ES  |  Keisha Henderson

Luke C. Moore HS  |  Evelyn Wiggins-Merrick

MacFarland MS  |  Christian Herr

Malcolm X ES  |  Richard Smith

Mann ES  |  Julia D'Ambrosi Major

Marie Reed ES  |  Michael Englehart

Maury ES  |  Rebecca Sanghvi

McKinley Tech HS  |  John Hammond

McKinley Tech MS  |  Djuna Henderson

Miner ES  |  Joseph Martin

Moten ES | Rozalynn Wingate

Murch ES  |  Kelly Crabtree

Noyes ES  |  Peggy Peagler

Office of Teaching and Learning  | Phyllis Cheek Walker

Oyster-Adams Bilingual  |  Erin Hopkins

Patterson ES   |   LaGreta Pringle

Payne ES  |   Chris Bergfalk

Peabody ES  |  Sara Friedman

Phelps HS  |  Elizabeth Cosgrove

Plummer ES  |  Laurine Kennedy

Powell ES  |  Cathy Moessner

Randle Highlands ES |  Dane Jefferson

River Terrace EC  | Autumn Kelley

Ron Brown College Prep  |  Kenneth Nero, Jr.

Roosevelt SHS  |  Erich Heckel

Roosevelt STAY HS |  Dylan Craig

Savoy ES  |  Eulyn Thomas-Jones

School w/o Walls @ Francis Stevens  |  Gleeson Young

School W/O Walls HS  |  Arthur Klawender

School Within A School @ Goding  |  Jonathan Leavitt

Seaton ES  |  Stacie Dunlap

Shepherd ES  |  Sarah Zepeda

Simon ES  |  Shantese Springs

Smothers ES  |  Ashley Jones

Sousa MS |  Anne Elizabeth Roberson

Stanton ES  |  Jessica Salute

Thaddeus Stevens ELC | Susan Tso

Stoddert ES | Thomas Morris

Stuart-Hobson MS  |  Bethany Rosera

Takoma ES  |  Elizabeth Kendig

Thomas ES  |  Crystal Puryear

Thomson ES  |  Mia Sparkman

Truesdell ES  |  Eboni M Henry

Tubman ES  |  Samantha Bertocchi

Turner ES  |  Rhonda Ferguson

Tyler ES  |  Patricia Wilkins

Van Ness ES | Elizabeth Ward

Virtual Learning Program |  Regina Jackson

Walker-Jones EC  |  Pernell Hicks

Watkins ES  |  Layth Elmusa

Webb-Wheatley EC  |  Syande Crosby

West EC | Jordan Kelly

Wheatley EC  |  Syande Crosby Edwards

Whittier EC  |  Concha Johnson

Woodrow Wilson SHS |  Michelle Bollinger

A list of local school leadership positions that are required in each school is available here.

This page is password protected!